DATE |
MEET |
RESULTS |
TOP FINISHER |
Sep. 1 |
Augustana Open vs. St. Ambrose |
W (21-34) |
Hannah Hottle (1st) |
Sep. 4 |
Western Illinois Invitational |
3rd of 7 |
Ellen Adams (6th) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Bradley 28; 2. Western
Illinois 55; 3. AUGUSTANA 73; 4. Illinois Central 77; 5. Northern Illinois
99; 6. Lincoln 185; 7. Knox 208 |
|
|
Sep. 18 |
Illinois Intercollegiate Championship |
7th of 24 |
Theresa Coverick
(23rd) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. U of Chicago 60; 2. North
Central 79; 3. Rend Lake 109; 4. Saint
Xavier 117; 5. Illinois Wesleyan 119; 6. ONU 158; 7. AUGUSTANA 177; 8.
Elmhurst 186; 9. Greenville 219; 10. Illinois Central 248; 11. Judson 278;
12. Trinity Christian 324; 13. Principia 436; 14. Aurora 441; 15. Millikin
541; 16. Moraine Valley 555; 17. College of DuPage
561; 18. Kaskaskia 580; 19. Illinois College 586; 20. Lincoln 587; 21. Carl
Sandburg 590; 22. Harper 596; Knox 607; Robert Morris 627 |
|
|
Sep. 25 |
Brissman/Lundeen Invitational |
6th of 21 |
Tara Bistry (23rd) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Truman State University
36; 2. U of Chicago 105; 3. Central College 110; 4. Olivet Nazarene
University 136; 5. UW- Stevens Point 182; 6. AUGUSTANA 208; 7. Iowa Central
229; 8. Carthage College 231; 9. Carroll University 242; 10. Illinois Central
College 274; 11. Elmhurst College 278; 12. Monmouth College 278; 13. Grinnell
College 299; 14. Mount Mercy College 328; 15. Cornell College 371; 16. Loras College 458; 17. North Iowa Area Community College 481; 18.
Aurora University 534; 19. Principia College 535; 20. Carl Sandburg College
645; 21. Webster University 651 |
|
|
Oct. 3 |
Loyola Lakefront Invitational |
17th of 34 |
Ellen Adams (58th) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wichita State 67; 2.
Missouri State 103; 3. McMaster 110; 4. Western Ontario 170; 5. Northwestern
175; 6. Windsor ON 179; 7. Western Michigan 199; 8. Loyola (Ill.) 205; 9.
Drake 228; 10. Toledo 293; 11. Aquinas 322; 12. Saginaw Valley 329; 13. Iowa
Central CC 363; 14. Wis.-Milwaukee 387; 15. Indianapolis 414; 16. St. Xavier
416; 17. AUGUSTANA 456; 18. Carroll 464; 19. Missouri S & T 550; 20. Dick
Pond Saucony Racing 610; 21. St. Ambrose 731; 22.
Iowa Western CC 734; 23. Xavier (Ohio) 736; 24. St. Francis (Ill.) 741; 25.
Dana College 748; 26. Trinity Christian 759; 27. Pasco-Hernando CC 789; 28. Marian (Ind.) 821;
29. Concordia (Ill.) 888; 30. Cardinal Stritch 975;
31. Mott CC 989; 32. North Park 994; 33. Dupage
1030; 34. Joilet Junior College 1071 |
|
|
Oct. 10 |
Wartburg Invitational |
7th of 11 |
Hannah Hottle (21st) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg College 39; 2.
UW-La Crosse 63; 3. Carleton College 105; 4. University of Northern Iowa 133;
5. Simpson College 143; 6. Loras College 149; 7.
AUGUSTANA 158; 8. UW-Platteville 220; 9. Cornell College 251; 10. Grinnell
College 252; 11. North Iowa Community College 276 |
|
|
Oct. 17 |
Tori Neubauer Invitational |
18th of 32 |
Hannah Hottle (65th) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-Eau Claire 51; 2.
Nebraska Wesleyan 108; 3. UW-La Crosse 130; 4. North Dakota State 140; 5.
Wartburg College 154; 6. South Dakota State 179; 7. Minnesota 204; 8. Luther
College 246; 9. Iowa Central Community College 260; 10. St. Olaf College 267;
11. Central College 308; 12. UW-Platteville 365; 13. Northern Illinois 377;
14. Gustavus Adolphus
402; 15. Hamline University 405; 16. Macalester College 426; 17. College of
St. Benedict 436; 18. AUGUSTANA 462; 19. Simpson College 503; 20. UW-River
Falls 549; 21. St. Catherine 631; 22. Wisconsin Track Club 669; 23.
University Running 711; 24. Saint Marys University 719; 25. University of Debuque 749; 26. Augsburg 781; 27. Crown College 857;
Bethany Lutheran Inc.; Dana College Inc.; Greater Milwaukee Inc.; Hawkeye
Community Inc.; Minnesota Unattached Inc. |
|
|
Oct. 24 |
St. Ambrose Invitational |
2nd of 7 |
Theresa Coverick
(2nd) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Institute of
Technology 28; 2. AUGUSTANA 51; 3. St. Ambrose 63; 4. Sauk Valley Community
College 86; 5. BEE Track Club 153; Clarke College Inc.; Iowa Wesleyan Inc. |
|
|
Oct. 31 |
CCIW Championship |
6th of 8 |
Theresa Coverick
(15th) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 48; 2. Wheaton
49; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 69; 4. Elmhurst 84; 5. Carthage 122; 6. AUGUSTANA
138; 7. North Park 238; 8. Millikin 239 |
|
|
Nov. 6 |
Luther JV Cup |
3rd of 3 |
Theresa Coverick
(2nd) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Luther 23; 2. UW-Eau
Claire 45; 3. AUGUSTANA 72 |
|
|
Nov. 15 |
NCAA Division III Midwest Regional |
16th of 39 |
Hannah Hottle
(67th) |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-Eau Claire 52; 2.
Washington University 72; 3. UW-LaCrosse 98; 4.
UW-Oshkosh 139; 5. North Central 208; 6. University of Chicago 237; 7.
Wheaton 251; 8. Illinois Wesleyan 263; 9. UW-Platteville 272; 10. UW-Stevens
Point 278; 11. Elmhurst 298; 12. UW-Whitewater 326; 13. Monmouth 397; 14. St.
Norbert 404; 15. Carroll 426; 16. AUGUSTANA 454; 17. Greenville 492; 18.
UW-Stout 517; 19. Carthage 567; 20. UW-River Falls 571; 21. Concordia (Wis.)
576; 22. Ripon 640; 23. Beloit 714; 24. Edgewood 746; 25. Lake Forest 791;
26. Wisconsin Lutheran 824; 27. Principia 830; 28. Lawrence 842; 29. Aurora
871; 30. UW-Superior 874; 31. Concordia (Ill.) 924; 32. Fontbonne
929; 33. Benedictine 938; 34. Millikin 1027; 16. Northland 1046; 36. Alverno 1048; 37. Milwaukee School of Engineering 1049;
38. North Park 1095; 39. Knox 1114 |
|
|
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
ATHLETE |
HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL) |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
|
Ellen |
Adams *** (C) |
Glen Ellyn, Illinois (Glenbard West) |
5-16:04 |
6-23:38 |
|
|
58-19:22 |
28-24:08 |
|
|
39-26:03 |
|
|
Nicole |
Babbini |
Libertyville, Illinois (Libertyville) |
49-21:14 |
75-33:39 |
|
300-28:28 |
370-27:15 |
173-32:21 |
|
58-27:16 |
|
|
|
Lauren |
Banda |
Woodridge, Illinois (Downers Grove North) |
|
|
|
263-26:27 |
|
159-30-42 |
|
53-26:36 |
|
|
|
Allie |
Bierhaus |
Bloomington, Indiana (Bloomington South) |
44-20:01 |
69-31:13 |
|
|
354-25:20 |
161-30:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tara |
Bistry |
Shorewood, Illinois (Joliet Catholic) |
4-16:02 |
24-25:03 |
31- 19:35 |
23-21:04 |
106-19:54 |
26-24:04 |
105-23:51 |
|
24-25:04 |
|
118-24:32 |
Stephanie |
Brown |
Poplar Grove, Illinois (North Boone) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emily |
Byars |
Geneva, Illinois (Geneva) |
13-17:01 |
34-26:08 |
91- 20:55 |
114-22:45 |
|
98-26:10 |
|
20-24:33 |
|
|
|
April |
Calderone |
Matherville,
Illinois (Sherrard) |
23-17:34 |
43-26:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristine |
Counter |
Manhattan, Illinois (Lincoln Way Central) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60-27:53 |
|
|
|
Theresa |
Coverick |
Palos Park, Illinois (Stagg) |
|
|
23-19:24 |
99-22:27 |
115-20:05 |
|
126-24:06 |
2-20:30 |
15-24:45 |
2-23:41 |
84-23:41 |
Krystal |
Damiano*** (C) |
Cary, Illinois (Cary-Grove) |
|
|
56- 20:08 |
51-21:47 |
139-20:22 |
|
|
|
63=29:12 |
|
|
Paige |
Deike ** |
Leroy, Illinois (Leroy) |
|
55-28:11 |
|
213-24:47 |
263-22:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niki |
Eckdahl |
Downers Grove, Illinois (Downers Grove North) |
42-19:32 |
|
|
257-26:09 |
326-23:50 |
153-29:07 |
|
27-24:55 |
|
|
|
Danielle |
Feldhaus* |
Lynwood, Washington (Meadowdale) |
26-18:13 |
56-28:15 |
|
203-24:34 |
293-22:41 |
132-27:25 |
|
35-25:19 |
|
|
|
Annie |
Heifner |
Oregon, Wisconsin (Oregon) |
8-16:08 |
22-24:52 |
50- 20:00 |
53-21:50 |
152-20:30 |
53-24:48 |
143-24:16 |
|
27-25:14 |
|
90-23:45 |
Hannah |
Hottle** |
Monmouth, Illinois (Monmouth-Roseville) |
1-15:54 |
13-24:22 |
26- 19:31 |
36-21:30 |
91-19:42 |
22-23:57 |
74-23:36 |
|
48-26;30 |
|
67-23:26 |
Amanda |
Johnson |
Elmhurst, Illinois (York) |
27-18:15 |
54-28:07 |
|
205-24:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarah |
Johnson* |
Lake Villa, Illinois (Grayslake North) |
12-17:00 |
26-25:38 |
99- 21:06 |
102-22:29 |
196-21:09 |
72-25:22 |
205-25:02 |
|
53-27:02 |
16-25:09 |
|
Sarabeth |
Jones |
Wadsworth, Illinois (Warren Township) |
3-16:01 |
12-24:19 |
54- 20:06 |
61-21:58 |
146-20:26 |
47-24:42 |
|
14-24:08 |
47-26:26 |
|
139-24:57 |
Samantha |
Laskowski *** (C) |
Oak Lawn, Illinois (Reavis) |
17-17:23 |
|
79- 20:32 |
110-22:39 |
160-20:41 |
58-24:57 |
204-25:01 |
|
50-26:46 |
|
158-25:54 |
Rachael |
Latham |
Elgin, Illinois (Burlington Central) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth |
Lefelstein |
St. Charles, Illinois (Rosary) |
37-19:03 |
61-29:21 |
|
241-25:37 |
309-23:05 |
156-29:37 |
|
24-24:53 |
|
|
|
Hannah |
MacDonald |
Batavia, Illinois (Batavia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chassidy |
Mangers |
Elburn, Illinois (Kaneland) |
41-19:30 |
64-30:02 |
|
238-25:32 |
335-24:10 |
|
|
22-24:39 |
|
|
|
Ella |
Mathieson** |
LaGrange, Illinois (Lyons Township) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anita |
Maurer** |
Downers Grove, Illinois (Downers Grove North) |
21-17:26 |
45-27:06 |
|
177-23:51 |
277-22:26 |
124-26:57 |
|
33-25:13 |
|
|
|
Melissa |
McGreer |
Illinois City, Illinois (Rockridge) |
47-20:22 |
72-32:08 |
|
268-26:54 |
355-25:28 |
165-31:26 |
|
|
|
|
|
Samantha |
Pancamo*** |
Wauconda, Illinois (Wauconda) |
14-17:06 |
37-26:25 |
120- 21:29 |
121-22:51 |
192-21:06 |
93-25:56 |
|
10-23:39 |
|
19-26:11 |
|
Angela |
Pisani* |
Elmhurst, Illinois (York) |
|
|
|
197-24:14 |
|
140-28:03 |
|
55-26:51 |
|
|
|
Kirstillyn |
Pohlman |
Winthrop Harbor, Illinois (Zion Benton Township) |
|
|
|
138-23:08 |
224-21:35 |
108-26:28 |
|
12-23:58 |
|
18-25:59 |
|
Jennifer |
Prazak |
Naperville, Illinois (Naperville North) |
11-16:54 |
35-26:22 |
128- 21:54 |
148-23:20 |
242-21:48 |
104-26:21 |
|
28-24:58 |
|
|
|
Brittany |
Prazak** |
Naperville, Illinois (Naperville North) |
19-17:25 |
|
144- 22:35 |
180-23:56 |
|
122-26:55 |
|
23-24:49 |
|
20-26:18 |
|
Kaitlin |
Profita |
Elmhurst, Illinois (York) |
33-18:49 |
59-28:54 |
|
|
360-25:57 |
|
|
50-26:24 |
|
|
|
Meaghan |
Reaney** |
New Lenox, Illinois (Lincoln Way Central) |
|
|
|
120-22:50 |
175-20:50 |
62-25:02 |
142-24:16 |
|
43-26:15 |
|
95-23:54 |
Katie |
Ries** |
Iowa City, Iowa (Iowa City Regina) |
16-17:19 |
46-27:08 |
|
159-23:33 |
255-21:59 |
97-26:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kristin |
Sattizahn** |
Erie, Illinois (Erie) |
22-17:27 |
29-25:46 |
103- 21:10 |
125-22:56 |
181-20:52 |
99-26:14 |
|
13-24:04 |
|
17-25:24 |
|
Lindsey |
Schmitt |
Wheaton, Illinois (Wheaton St. Francis) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hannah |
Schneider** |
Downers Grove, Illinois (Downers Grove North) |
18-17:24 |
38-26:28 |
108- 21:22 |
155-23:29 |
221-21:32 |
106-26:22 |
|
26-24:54 |
|
21-26:33 |
|
Katharina |
Schwoy |
Nuerenburg,
Germany |
29-18:26 |
|
|
|
308-23:04 |
137-27:37 |
|
41-25:49 |
|
|
|
Kelsey |
Unseth* |
Villa Park, Illinois (Willowbrook) |
45-20:01 |
66-30:17 |
|
293-27:46 |
357-25:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren |
Vasicek |
Naperville, Illinois (Neuqua Valley) |
46-20:13 |
77-35:20 |
|
287-27:33 |
353-25:15 |
|
|
54-26:50 |
|
|
|
Amy |
Walsh** |
Cary, Illinois (Cary Grove) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dana |
Wleklinski** |
Palatine, Illinois (Palatine) |
25-17:58 |
48-27:28 |
|
201-24:25 |
296-22:47 |
131-27:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
KEY: 1 = 09/01 - Augie Early Opener; 2 = 09/04 Western Illinois
Invitational; 3 = 09/18 Illinois Intercollegiate; 4 = 09/25 Brissman/Lundeen
Invitational; 5 = 10/03 Loyola Lakefront Invitational; 6 = 10/10 Wartburg
Invitational; 7 = 10/17 UW-LaCrosse Invitational; 8
= 10/24 St. Ambrose Invitational; 9 = 10/31 CCIW Championship; 10 = 11/06
Luther JV Cup; 11 = 11/14 NCAA Midwest Regional