DATE |
MEET |
RESULTS |
TOP
FINISHER |
Aug. 29 |
Augustana Open |
No Team Scores |
Ellen Adams 1st |
Sep. 6 |
Coe Dual Meet |
W (20-35) |
Ellen Adams 1st |
Sep. 13 |
NIU Invitational |
6th of 6 |
Ellen Adams 16th |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Madison 15; 2.
Marquette 56; 3. Wisconsin-Milwaukee 81; 4. Wisconsin Green Bay 124; 5.
Northern Illinois 130; 6. AUGUSTANA 152. |
|
|
Sep. 19 |
Illinois Intercollegiate Championship |
10th of 25 |
Ellen Adams 34th |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois 37; 2. Illinois
State 70; 3. Loyola 88; 4. Rend Lake
135; 5. St. Xavier 176; 6. Chicago 190; 7. Western Illinois 194; 8. Illinois
Wesleyan 203; 9. Northern Illinois 280; 10. AUGUSTANA 298; 11.
Illinois-Chicago 306; 12. SIU-Edwardsville 315; 13. Elmhurst 321; 14.
Illinois Central 394; 15. North Central 434; 16. Trinity Christian 464; 17.
Danville 519; 18. Lincoln 528; 19. Principia 589; 20. Millikin 623; 21. Carl
Sandburg 626; 22. Illinois College 682; 23. Moraine Valley 703; 24. Blackburn
730; 25. Eureka 752. |
|
|
Sep. 27 |
Brissman/Lundeen Invitational |
8th of 27 |
Ellen Adams 12th |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Washington 92; 2. Truman
State 112; 3. St. Xavier 131; 4. Wisconsin-Parkside 133; 5. Illinois State
143; 6. Carthage 143; 7. Iowa Central 169; 8. AUGUSTANA 202; 9. Elmhurst 234;
10. Cornell 270; 11. Monmouth 287; 12. Simpson 314; 13. Greenville 327; 14.
Aurora 347; 15. Illinois Central 390; 16. Mount Mercy 404; 17. Loras 470; 18.
Grinnell 562; 19. North Iowa 604; 20. Lincoln 624; 21. Principia 630; 22.
Carl Sandburg 708; 23. Webster 743; 24. Eureka 78; 25. Culver Stockton 786;
26. Ashford 829; 27. Spalding |
|
|
Oct. 11 |
UW-Parkside Invitational |
20th of 31 |
Ellen Adams 37th |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Ferris State 98; 2.
Indiana Tech 159; 3. Indiana Wesleyan 185; 4. Aquinas 194; 5. UW-Parkside
195; 6. St. Xavier 197; 7. Doane 217; 8. Bethel 233; 9. Chicago 256; 10.
Hastings 262; 11. Spring Arbor 304; 12. Taylor 336; 13. Grace 363; 14. Walsh
382; 15. Illinois Tech 420; 16. Indianapolis 421; 17. Shorter 459; 18. Fresno
Pacific 531; 19. Elmhurst 544; 20. AUGUSTANA 568; 21. North Central 619; 22.
Concordia-St. Paul 619; 23. Trinity Christian 630; 24. Madonna 635; 25. St.
Francis (Indiana) 655; 26. St. Joseph 659; 27. St. Francis (Illinois) 738;
28. Lawrence 757; 29. Danville 793; 30. Lindenwood 803; 31. Moraine Valley
965. |
|
|
Oct. 18 |
Tori Neubauer Invitational |
19th of 25 |
Ellen Adams 84 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. South Dakota State 81; 2.
Minnesota 82; 3. Wartburg 146; 4. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 154; 5. North Dakota
State 154; 6. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 185; 7. Iowa Central 190; 8. Nebraska
Wesleyan 228; 9. North Dakota 250; 10. St. Olaf 270; 11.
Wisconsin-Platteville 328; 12. Luther 339; 13. Central of Iowa 394; 14.
Gustavus Adolphus 422; 15. Hamline 423; 16. Macalester 428; 17. St. Benedict
435; 18. Simpson 472; 19. AUGUSTANA 524; 20. Wisconsin-Stout 558; 21. Aurora
629; 22. St. Catherine 646; 23. Wisconsin-Track Club 670; 24. St. Marys 695;
25. Dubuque 852. |
|
|
Nov. 1 |
CCIW Championship |
5th of 8 |
Ellen Adams 4th |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wheaton 41; 2. North Central
73; 3. Carthage 75; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 75; 5. AUGUSTANA 118; 6. Elmhurst
134; 7. North Park 233; 8. Millikin 237 |
|
|
Nov. 15 |
NCAA Division III Midwest Regional |
16th of 43 |
Ellen Adams 19th |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 108;
2. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 115; 3. Washington 117; 4. Wheaton 130; 5.
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 146; 6. Chicago 158; 7. Wisconsin-Stevens Point 219; 8.
North Central 233; 9. Illinois Wesleyan 304; 10. Wisconsin-Platteville 305;
11. Wisconsin-Whitewater 354; 12. Carthage 358; 13. Wisconsin-River Falls
367; 14. Elmhurst 390; 15. Monmouth 424; 16. AUGUSTANA 502; 17. Carroll 523;
18. Wisconsin-Stout 529; 19. Greenville 562; 20. Aurora 592; 21. St. Norbert
617; 22. Ripon 672; 23. Concordia Wisconsin 709; 24. Wisconsin Lutheran
728; 25. Beloit 753; 26. Benedictine 793; 27. Wisconsin-Superior 802; 28.
Lawrence 854; 29. Fontbonne 932; 30. Lake Forest 936; 31. Principia 949; 32.
Edgewood 953; 33. Knox 958; 34. Dominican 964; 35. North Park 1,025; 36.
Milwaukee School of Engineering 1,034; 37. Millikin 1,054; 38. Northland
1,075; 39. Webster 1,145; 40. Maryville 1,157; 41. Concordia-River Forest
1,173; 42. Alverno 1,189; 43. Illinois College 1,215. |
|
|
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
ATHLETE |
HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL) |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
|
Ellen |
Adams ** (C) |
Glen Ellyn, Illinois (Glenbard West) |
1-15:10 |
1-15:13 |
22-20:18 |
34-19:26 |
12-23:16 |
37-19:32 |
74-23:39 |
4-22:50 |
19-22:39 |
Kyle |
Baird* |
Lake Villa, Illinois (Grant) |
26-19:17 |
34-19:18 |
79-25:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessica |
Belle* |
Wheaton, Illinois (Wheaton Warrenville South) |
17-17:44 |
|
76-24:42 |
|
193-27:58 |
|
401-28:02 |
|
|
Sarah |
Blyth * |
Palatine, Illinois (Palatine) |
22-18:30 |
29-18:25 |
72-24:26 |
|
203-28:20 |
|
394-27:46 |
|
|
Valerie |
Bustle |
Geneseo, Illinois (Geneseo) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristine |
Counter |
Manhattan, Illinois (Lincolnway Central) |
29-19:56 |
36-19:22 |
80-25:28 |
|
226-29:22 |
284-24:33 |
425-29:19 |
|
|
Krystal |
Damiano ** |
Cary, Illinois (Cary-Grove) |
4-15:32 |
5-15:59 |
42-21:34 |
53-19:57 |
30-23:50 |
134-21:01 |
118-24:29 |
33-24:09 |
109-24:31 |
Paige |
Deike * |
Leroy, Illinois (Leroy) |
19-18:00 |
19-17:12 |
|
133-21:54 |
120-25:52 |
|
250-25:29 |
60-26:05 |
|
Danielle |
Feldhaus |
Lynwood, Washington (Meadowdale) |
20-18:11 |
26-18:06 |
73-24:26 |
|
167-27:16 |
|
376-27:18 |
|
|
Sarah |
Garthe |
Peru, Illinois (LaSalle-Peru) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley |
Gaura |
Orland Park, Illinois (Providence Catholic) |
35-21:42 |
41-21:09 |
87-28:54 |
|
283-32:36 |
|
441-32:13 |
|
|
Daun |
Greif * (Mgr) |
Sandwich, Illinois (Sandwich) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katharine |
Hess |
Rockford, Illinois (Stillman Valley) |
32-20:54 |
42-21:11 |
86-28:22 |
|
265-30:50 |
|
437-31:18 |
|
|
Hannah |
Hottle * |
Monmouth, Illinois (Monmouth-Roseville) |
3-15:30 |
3-15:52 |
|
70-20:24 |
|
|
106-24:14 |
23-23:49 |
132-24:57 |
Rebecca |
Johanson * |
Danvers, Illinois (Olympia) |
11-17:09 |
17:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lauren |
Johnson |
Crystal Lake, Illinois (Crystal Lake Central) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarah |
Johnson |
Lake Villa, Illinois (Grayslake North) |
7-16:43 |
9-16:43 |
53-22:22 |
123-21:41 |
69-24:44 |
133-21:00 |
263-25:39 |
54-25:26 |
|
Samantha |
Laskowski ** (C) |
Oak Lawn, Illinois (Reavis) |
|
|
64-22:58 |
147-22:30 |
109-25:36 |
|
140-25:04 |
42-24:46 |
173-25:57 |
Allison |
Lee |
Caledonia, Illinois (Rockford Christian) |
36-21:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa |
Lehpamer |
Plainfield, Illinois (Plainfield South) |
12-17:19 |
14-17:06 |
55-22:37 |
142-22:21 |
141-26:25 |
|
290-25:56 |
63-27:36 |
|
Ella |
Mathieson * |
LaGrange, Illinois (Lyons Township) |
27-19:19 |
35-19:21 |
81-25:58 |
|
195-28:06 |
|
|
|
|
Anita |
Maurer * |
Downers Grove, Illinois (Downers Grove North) |
6-16:23 |
11-16:56 |
68-23:13 |
148-22:31 |
177-27:36 |
212-22:08 |
|
|
|
Melissa |
McGreer |
Illinois City, Illinois (Rockridge) |
34-21:34 |
40-21:09 |
88-28:54 |
|
282-32:35 |
|
|
|
|
Samantha |
Pancamo ** |
Wauconda, Illinois (Wauconda) |
8-17:03 |
18-17:11 |
57-22:33 |
90-20:52 |
91-25:12 |
188-21:45 |
149-25:26 |
50-25:09 |
134-25:01 |
Michelle |
Petry |
Villa Park, Illinois (Willowbrook) |
30-20:11 |
39-21:08 |
85-28:20 |
|
|
300-26:38 |
|
|
|
Angela |
Pisani |
Elmhurst, Illinois (York) |
10-17:07 |
|
63-22:58 |
139-22:15 |
163-27:08 |
|
|
|
|
Brittany |
Prazak * |
Naperville, Illinois (Naperville North) |
9-17:06 |
16-17:07 |
|
|
|
238-22:45 |
|
|
|
Kaitlin |
Profita |
Elmhurst, Illinois (York) |
24-18:35 |
33-18:58 |
74-24:28 |
|
174-27:30 |
277-23:44 |
387-27:37 |
|
|
Gabriela |
Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
291-36:14 |
|
435-30:49 |
|
|
|
Meaghan |
Reaney * |
New Lenox, Illinois (Lincoln Way Central) |
5-16;21 |
|
48-22:15 |
104-21:19 |
126-26:04 |
|
148-25:32 |
48-25:05 |
139-25:09 |
Katie |
Ries * |
Iowa City, Iowa (Iowa City Regina) |
|
25-18:01 |
|
|
158-27:04 |
270-23:25 |
371-27:10 |
|
|
Jillian |
Rigert ** |
St Charles, Illinois (St Charles North) |
2-15:27 |
2-15:46 |
39-21:14 |
|
20-23:28 |
|
86-23:53.8 |
22-23:48 |
108-24:31 |
Kristin |
Sattizahn * |
Erie, Illinois (Erie) |
15-17:25 |
|
71-24:12 |
|
123-25:58 |
195-21:53 |
363-26:54 |
|
|
Hannah |
Schneider * |
Downers Grove, Illinois (Downers Grove North) |
16-17:26 |
17-17:09 |
58-22:39 |
180-23:42 |
|
241-22:49 |
349-26:38 |
|
|
Betsey |
Simonson |
Rockford, Illinois (Rockton Hononegah) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristina |
Tranel * |
East Dubuque, Illinois (Dubuque Wahlert) |
18-17:55 |
28-18:12 |
77-24:58 |
200-25:06 |
175-27:33 |
|
|
|
|
Kelsey |
Unseth * |
Villa Park, Illinois (Willowbrook) |
23-18:33 |
32-18:43 |
83-26:32 |
|
259-30:31 |
|
434-30:37 |
|
|
Anna |
Vandervlugt |
Chillecothe, Illinois (Illinois Valley Community) |
33-21:26 |
|
|
|
289-35:04 |
|
|
|
|
Lauren |
Vasicek |
Naperville, Illinois (Neuqua Valley) |
28-19:52 |
31-18:37 |
|
|
236-29:34 |
|
|
|
|
Amy |
Walsh * |
Cary, Illinois (Cary Grove) |
14-17:24 |
|
62-22:52 |
115-21:34 |
142-26:25 |
|
305-26:04 |
|
|
Dana |
Wleklinski * |
Palatine, Illinois (Palatine) |
13-17:20 |
20-17:15 |
70-23:26 |
159-22:54 |
137-26:21 |
|
325-26:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KEY: 1 = 08/29 Augie
Early Opener; 2 = 09/06 Coe Dual; 3 = 09/13 Northern Illinois Invitational;
4 = 09/19 Illinois Intercollegiate; 5 = 09/27 Brissman/Lundeen
Invitational; 6 = 10/11 UW-Parkside Invitational; 7 = 10/18 UW-LaCrosse
Invitational; 8 = 11/01 CCIW Championship; 9 = 11/15 NCAA Midwest Regional