2010-11 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS MEN’S
SWIMMING & DIVING
DATE |
MEET |
SITE |
RESULT |
Oct.
9 |
Alumni |
HOME |
No
Team Scores |
Oct.
23 |
IWU
Halloween Invite |
Bloomington,
Illinois |
2nd
of 4 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 89; 2. AUGUSTANA 60; 3. North Central 40; 4.
Millikin 25 |
|
|
Oct.
30 |
Millikin |
Decatur,
Illinois |
W
(112-65) |
Nov.
19 |
Monmouth |
Monmouth,
Illinois |
W
(97-96) |
Nov.
20 |
IWU
Invite |
Bloomington,
Illinois |
3rd
of 6 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 120; 2. Monmouth 108; 3. AUGUSTANA 104; 4.
Millikin 58; 5. Eureka 29; 6. Illinois College 21 |
|
|
Dec.
3-4 |
Grinnell
Invitational |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
3rd
of 11 |
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Grinnell 1340; 2. Loras 835.5; 3. AUGUSTANA 714.5; 4. Principia
441; 5. Ripon 410; 6. Carroll 350; 7. Coe 276; 8. Beloit 265; 9. Illinois
College 171; 10. Knox 150; 11. Luther 40 |
|
||
Dec.
10 |
Loras |
HOME |
L,
118-86 |
Jan.
14 |
Coe |
Cedar
Rapids, Iowa |
L,
101-104 |
Jan.
21-22 |
Grinnell
Invitational |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
4th
of 7 |
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Gustavus Adolphus 1312.5; 2. Grinnell 1254.5; 3. Luther 716; 4.
AUGUSTANA 470; 5. Macalester 355; 6. Coe 267; 7. Knox 5 |
|
||
Feb.
17-19 |
CCIW
Championships |
Wheaton,
Illinois |
5th
of 7 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Carthage 956; 2. Wheaton 858.5; 3. Rose-Hulman 571; 4. Illinois
Wesleyan 448; 5. AUGUSTANA 246.5; 6. Millikin 150; 7. North Central 123 |
|
DUAL MEET RECORD: 2-2
INDIVIDUAL TOP TIMES FOR 2010-11
EVENT |
ATHLETE (HOMETOWN, HIGH SCHOOL) |
DATE |
SITE |
MARK |
50 Freestyle |
Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.) |
12/03/10 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
:22.87 |
100 Freestyle |
Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.) |
02/19/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
:48.35 |
200 Freestyle |
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
02/18/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
1:44.15 |
500 Freestyle |
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
02/17/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
4:40.40 |
1000 Freestyle |
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
02/19/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
9:46.07 |
1650 Freestyle |
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
02/19/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
16:15.63 |
100 Butterfly |
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
12/04/10 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
:55.97 |
200 Butterfly |
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
01/21/11 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
2:02.87 |
100 Backstroke |
Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
12/10/10 |
Rock Island, Illinois |
:58.64 |
200 Backstroke |
Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
02/19/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
2:02.57 |
100 Breaststroke |
F. Jasen Hengst (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
02/18/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
1:06.09 |
200 Breaststroke |
Ryan Chaney (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
02/19/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
2:27.00 |
200 Individual Medley |
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
11/19/10 |
Monmouth, Illinois |
2:08.72 |
400 Individual Medley |
Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
12/04/10 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
4:39.80 |
One Meter Diving |
|
|
|
|
Three Meter Diving |
|
|
|
|
200 Freestyle Relay |
Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
02/17/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
1:28.35 |
|
Charles Vogt (Oak Park-River Forest HS, Oak Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
400 Freestyle Relay |
Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
01/22/11 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
3:20.60 |
|
Austin Zarbuck (Urbana HS, Urbana, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
800 Freestyle Relay |
Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.) |
02/18/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
7:05.28 |
|
Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Austin Zarbuck (Urbana HS, Urbana, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
|
|
|
200 Medley Relay |
Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
12/04/10 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
1:46.38 |
|
F. Jasen Hengst (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
400 Medley Relay |
Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
02/17/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
3:45.04 |
|
F. Jasen Hengst (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
2010-11 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMEN’S
SWIMMING & DIVING
DATE |
MEET |
SITE |
RESULT |
Oct.
9 |
Alumni |
HOME |
No
Team Scores |
Oct.
23 |
IWU
Halloween Invite |
Bloomington,
Illinois |
3rd
of 4 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 103; 2. Millikin 53; 3. AUGUSTANA 47; 4. North
Central 25. |
|
|
Oct.
30 |
Millikin |
Decatur,
Illinois |
W
(101-99) |
Nov.
19 |
Monmouth |
Monmouth,
Illinois |
L
(91-108) |
Nov.
20 |
IWU
Invite |
Bloomington,
Illinois |
2nd
of 7 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 173; 2. AUGUSTANA 105; 3. Monmouth 96.5; 4.
Millikin 57.5; 5. Robert Morris 44; 6. Illinois College 16; 7. Eureka 12 |
|
|
Dec.
3-4 |
Grinnell
Invitational |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
3rd
of 11 |
1.
Grinnell 1202; 2. Loras 802.5; 3. AUGUSTANA 566; 4. Coe 550.5; 5. Carroll
389; 6. Beloit 352; 7. Knox 338; 8. Ripon 304; 9. Principia 206; 10. Illinois
College 161; 11. Luther 120 |
|
||
Dec.
10 |
Loras |
HOME |
L,
114-125 |
Jan.
14 |
Coe |
Cedar
Rapids, Iowa |
W,
140-101 |
Jan.
21-22 |
Grinnell
Invitational |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
7th
of 12 |
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Nebraska-Omaha 1176; 2. Gustavus Adolphus 984; 3. Luther 812; 4.
Grinnell 556; 5. St. Catherine 492; 6. Macalester 316; 7. AUGUSTANA 252; 8.
Coe 240; 9. Nebraska-Kearney 236; 10. College of St. Mary 108; 11. Knox 98;
12. Simpson 88 |
|
||
Feb.
17-19 |
CCIW
Championships |
Wheaton,
Illinois |
4th
of 7 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Wheaton 892.5; 2. Carthage 830; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 778; 4.
AUGUSTANA 289.5; 5. North Central 288; 6. Millikin 205; 7. Rose-Hulman 127 |
|
DUAL
MEET RECORD: 2-2
INDIVIDUAL TOP TIMES FOR 2010-11
EVENT |
ATHLETE (HOMETOWN, HIGH SCHOOL) |
DATE |
SITE |
MARK |
50 Freestyle |
Hillary Ferguson (Waubonsie
Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/17/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
:25.07 |
100 Freestyle |
Hillary Ferguson (Waubonsie
Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/19/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
:54.91 |
200 Freestyle |
Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/18/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
2:01.40 |
500 Freestyle |
Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/17/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
5:27.09 |
1000 Freestyle |
Emily Timmons (West Aurora HS, North Aurora, Ill.) |
01/14/11 |
Cedar Rapids, Iowa |
11:59.80 |
1650 Freestyle |
Alissa Giedd (Freeport HS, Cedarville, Ill.) |
12/04/10 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
21:06.97 |
100 Butterfly |
Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
02/18/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
1:03.93 |
200 Butterfly |
Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
01/21/11 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
2:27.36 |
100 Backstroke |
Hollyann Kabbe (Fenton HS, Bensenville, Ill.) |
02/18/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
1:09.48 |
200 Backstroke |
Colleen Mans (Robbinsdale Cooper HS, New Hope, Minn.) |
02/19/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
2:34.06 |
100 Breaststroke |
Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
12/10/10 |
Rock Island, Illinois |
1:14.74 |
200 Breaststroke |
Elizabeth O’Hara (Westosha Central HS, Salem, Wis.) |
11/19/10 |
Monmouth, Illinois |
2:46.39 |
200 Individual Medley |
Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
02/17/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
2:19.59 |
400 Individual Medley |
Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
01/22/11 |
Grinnell, Iowa |
5:04.49 |
One Meter Diving |
Helen Myers (Pecatonica HS, Rock City, Ill.) |
02/12/11 |
Bloomington, Illinois |
339.00 |
Three Meter Diving |
Helen Myers (Pecatonica HS, Rock City, Ill.) |
02/12/11 |
Bloomington, Illinois |
358.85 |
200 Freestyle Relay |
Alexandra Piper (Coal City HS, Coal City, Ill.) |
02/17/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
1:41.79 |
Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
||||
|
Mary Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.) |
|
|
|
|
Hillary Ferguson (Waubonsie
Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
|
|
|
400 Freestyle Relay |
Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/19/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
3:44.03 |
|
Alexandra Piper (Coal City HS, Coal City, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Mary Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.) |
|
|
|
|
Hillary Ferguson (Waubonsie
Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
|
|
|
800 Freestyle Relay |
Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/18/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
8:24.55 |
|
Hillary Ferguson (Waubonsie
Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Mary Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.) |
|
|
|
|
Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
|
|
|
200 Medley Relay |
Hollyann Kabbe (Fenton HS, Bensenville, Ill.) |
02/18/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
1:58.21 |
|
Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Hillary Ferguson (Waubonsie
Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
|
|
|
400 Medley Relay |
Colleen Mans (Robbinsdale Cooper HS, New Hope, Minn.) |
02/17/11 |
Wheaton, Illinois |
4:27.15 |
|
Emily Timmons (West Aurora HS, North Aurora, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Alexandra Piper (Coal City HS, Coal City, Ill.) |
|
|
|