2013 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK &
FIELD OUTDOOR RESULTS
DATE |
MEET |
|
RESULT |
March 23 |
Viking Olympics |
Rock Island, Ill. |
1st of 10 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 211; 2.
St. Ambrose 174.5; 3. Aurora 126; 4. Judson 90; 5. Ashford 82.5; 6. Coe 76; 7.
Carthage 51; 8. Harper 21; 9. College of DuPage 20; 10. Fontbonne 12. |
|
|
March 28 |
Augustana Open |
Rock Island, Ill. |
3rd
of 7 |
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 235; 2.
St. Ambrose 214; 3. AUGUSTANA 199.83; 4. Clarke 74.83; 5. Ashford 58; 6.
Buena Vista 45; 7. Concordia 23.33 |
|||
April 6 |
Wartburg Select |
Waverly, Iowa |
2nd of 7 |
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 350.5; 2.
AUGUSTANA 122; 3. Grand View 93; 4. Loras 84; 5. UW-Stout 62.5; 6. Dubuque
37; 7. Gustavus Adolphus 35 |
|||
April 13 |
Norseman Relays |
Decorah, Iowa |
2nd
of 7 |
TEAM SCORES: 1. Luther 167; 2.
AUGUSTANA 116; 3. Hamline 76; 4. Carleton 71; 5. Cornell 49; 6. Ashford 38;
7. Coe 14 |
|||
April 20 |
Augustana Invitational |
Rock Island, Ill. |
2nd of 8 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Monmouth 215.5; 2.
AUGUSTANA 172.5; 3. Wisconsin-Whitewater 164; 4. Luther 130; 5. Loras 127;
St. Ambrose 80; 7. Wisconsin-Platteville 71; 8. Dubuque 8 |
|
|
April 26-27 |
Drake Relays |
Des Moines, Iowa |
No
Team Scores |
April 27 |
Beloit Relays TEAM SCORES: 1. St. Ambrose 195;
2. AUGUSTANA 181.5; 3. Judson 120.5; 4. Beloit 114; 5. Carroll 100; 6. North
Park 60; 7. Chicago State 22; 8. Knox 15; 9. Rockford 12; 10. Michigan Tech 3 |
Beloit, Wisconsin |
2nd of 10 |
May 3-4 |
CCIW |
Bloomington, Ill. |
4th
of 8 |
May 9-10 |
Dr. Keeler Invitational |
Naperville, Ill. |
No Scores |
May 17 |
Midwest Twilight Qualifier |
Rock Island, Ill. |
No Scores |
May 23-25 |
NCAA National Championships |
LaCrosse, Wis. |
62nd
in Nation |
2013 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS BEST INDIVIDUAL
EFFORTS
EVENT |
ATHLETE |
DATE |
|
MARK |
100 |
Rachel Akmajian
(Poudre HS, Fort Collins, Colo.) |
05/17/13 |
HOME |
:13.33 |
200 |
Rachel Akmajian
(Poudre HS, Fort Collins, Colo.) |
03/23/13 |
HOME |
:27.74 |
400 |
Kierra
Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
05/10/13 |
Naperville, Ill. |
58.30 |
800 |
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township
HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
04/20/13 |
HOME |
2:15.76 |
1500 |
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township
HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
05/25/13 |
LaCrosse, Wis. |
4:29.29 |
3000 |
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township
HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
03/28/13 |
HOME |
9:53.85 |
5000 |
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township
HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
04/25/13 |
Des Moines, Iowa |
17:02.77 |
10,000 |
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township
HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
05/03/13 |
Decatur, Illinois |
37:22.36 |
100 Hurdles |
Kierra
Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
05/03/13 |
Decatur, Illinois |
:15.11 |
400 Hurdles |
Kierra
Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
05/04/13 |
Decatur, Illinois |
1:01.56 |
2000 Steeplechase |
Kristen
Whiteside (Zion-Benton HS, Winthrop Harbor, Ill.) |
03/28/13 |
HOME |
7:46.63 |
3000 Steeplechase |
Amanda Pease (United Township HS,
East Moline, Ill.) |
05/03/13 |
Decatur, Illinois |
11:54.00 |
High Jump |
Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove
South HS, Woodridge, Ill.) |
03/28/13 |
HOME |
4’ 11¾” |
Lauren Hoffman (Wheaton North HS,
Winfield, Ill.) |
04/27/13 |
Beloit, Wis. |
4’ 11¾” |
|
Long Jump |
Astin Moravek
(Riverside-Brookfield HS, Brookfield, Ill.) |
05/03/13 |
Decatur, Illinois |
16’ 11¼” |
Triple Jump |
Astin Moravek
(Riverside-Brookfield HS, Brookfield, Ill.) |
05/17/13 |
HOME |
35’ 1¾” |
Shot Put |
Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston
HS, Kingston, Ill.) |
03/28/13 |
HOME |
36’ 3” |
Discus |
Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston
HS, Kingston, Ill.) |
04/20/13 |
HOME |
107’ 1” |
Pole Vault |
Taelar Hillyer (Rock Island
Alleman HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
05/17/13 |
HOME |
12’ 2” |
Hammer |
Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston
HS, Kingston, Ill.) |
04/27/13 |
Beloit, Wis. |
157’ 6” |
Javelin |
Kayla Bushey
(Luther North HS, Chicago, Ill.) |
05/03/13 |
Decatur, Illinois |
116’ 7” |
Heptathlon |
Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove
South HS, Downers Grove, Ill.) |
05/04/13 |
Decatur, Illinois |
3,429 |
4x100 Relay |
Rachel Akmajian
(Poudre HS, Fort Collins, Col.) |
04/20/13 |
HOME |
:51.68 |
|
Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston,
Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Taelar Hillyer (Rock Island
Alleman HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Astin Moravek
(Riverside-Brookfield HS, Riverside, Ill.) |
|
|
|
4x200 Relay |
Kayla Bushey
(Luther North HS, Chicago, Ill.) |
04/27/13 |
Beloit, Wis. |
1:52.46 |
|
Annie Martines (St. Charles East
HS, St. Charles, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Anna Walsh (Mahtomedi HS,
Mahtomedi, Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
Astin Moravek
(Riverside-Brookfield HS, Brookfield, Ill.) |
|
|
|
Sprint Medley Relay |
Rachel Akmajian
(Poudre HS, Fort Collins, Colo.) |
04/13/13 |
Decorah, Iowa |
4:32.33 |
|
Stephanie
Sorrentino (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Anna Walsh (Mahtomedi HS,
Mahtomedi, Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
Kristyn Barton (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.) |
|
|
|
4x400 Relay |
Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS,
Bettendorf, Iowa) |
05/17/13 |
HOME |
4:06.46 |
|
Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston,
Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS,
Rock Island, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove
South HS, Downers Grove, Ill.) |
|
|
|
4x800 Relay |
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS,
Rock Island, Ill.) |
04/27/13 |
Des Moines, Iowa |
9:22.24 |
|
Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS,
Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Lorraine Stamberger (La Moille HS,
La Moille, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Prazak (Naperville North
HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
|
|
|
4x1600 Relay |
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS,
Rock Island, Ill.) |
04/13/13 |
Decorah, Iowa |
21:07.38 |
Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS,
Bettendorf, Iowa) |
||||
Becca Sund (Palatine HS, Palatine, Ill.) |
||||
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township
HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
||||
Distance Medley |
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS, Rock
Island, Ill.) |
4/26/13 |
Des Moines, Iowa |
12:21.27 |
|
Kierra
Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Kate Benge (Pleasant Valley HS,
Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Lorraine Stamberger (La Moille HS,
La Moille, Ill.) |
|
|
|