2013 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S
TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS
DATE |
MEET |
SITE |
RESULT |
|
01/12/13 |
Sol
Butler Invitational |
Dubuque,
Iowa |
1st
of 5 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 165.5; 2. Monmouth 151; 3. Dubuque 84; 4. Loras 78; 5.
Coe 36.5 |
||||
01/19/13 |
Midwest
Indoor Invitational |
Monmouth,
Illinois |
No
Team Scores |
|
01/26/13 |
Olivet
Nazarene Invitational |
Kankakee,
Illinois |
3rd
of 8 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Olivet Nazarene 160.5; 2. Bethel (Ind.) 138.5; 3. AUGUSTANA 119;
4. Calvin 96, 5. Aquinas 87; 6. St. Ambrose 70; 7. Greenville 17; 8.
Benedictine 9 |
||||
02/02/13 |
Warhawk
Invitational |
Whitewater,
Wis. |
5th
of 8 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 169; 2. Wisconsin-Whitewater 117; 3. Chicago 82;
4. North Cenral 76; 5. AUGUSTANA 72; 6. St. Norbert
59; 7. Wisconsin 50; 8. Loras 35 |
||||
02/09/13 |
Grinnell
Invitational |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
3rd
of 10 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. Nebraska Wesleyan 105; 2. Wartburg 102; 3. AUGUSTANA 68; 4. Bethel
55; 5. Grinnell 42; 6. Central of Iowa 38.5; 7. Cornell 37.5; 8. Simpson 26;
9. Buena Vista 21; 10. Principia 16 |
||||
02/14/13 |
Augustana
Invitational |
HOME |
1st
of 4 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 92.50; 2. St. Ambrose 81; 3. Ashford 24.50; 4. Mount
Mercy 5 |
||||
02/22-23/13 |
CCIW
Championship |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
5th
of 8 |
|
TEAM
SCORES: 1. North Central 175; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 156; 3. Carthage 115; 4.
Millikin 78; 5. AUGUSTANA 70; 6. WHEATON 60; 7. Elmhurst 21; 8. North Park 3 |
||||
03/01/13 |
Carthage
Qualifier |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
No Team Scores |
|
03/02/13 |
Pointer
Qualifier |
Stevens
Point, Wisconssin |
No Team Scores |
|
03/08-09/13 |
NCAA
Division III |
Naperville,
Illinois |
BEST INDIVIDUAL EFFORTS
EVENT |
ATHLETE |
DATE |
SITE |
MARK |
55 |
Ashley
Jensen-Anderson (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
:07.71 |
60 |
Ashley
Jensen-Anderson (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.) |
02/09/13 |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
:08.35 |
55
Hurdles |
Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
:08.79 |
60
Hurdles |
Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
02/02/13 |
Whitewater,
Wis. |
:09.42 |
200 |
Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
:27.33 |
300 |
Annie
Martines (St. Charles East HS, St. Charles, Ill.) |
01/19/13 |
Monmouth,
Ill. |
:44.06 |
400 |
Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
02/23/13 |
Kenosha,
Wis. |
:59.65 |
600 |
Kate
Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
1:39.67 |
800 |
Kate
Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
03/02/13 |
Kenosha,
Wis. |
2:18.23 |
1000 |
Kate
Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
3:13.86 |
2000 |
Lizzie
Lundine (Willowbrook HS, Villa Park, Ill.) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
7:09.67 |
Mile |
Sarahbeth
Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
02/02/13 |
Whitewater,
Wis. |
5:07.92 |
3000 |
Sarahbeth
Jones (Warren HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
01/26/13 |
Bourbonnais,
Ill. |
10:14.66 |
5000 |
Sarahbeth
Jones (Warren HS, Wadsworth, Ill.) |
02/08/13 |
Ames,
Iowa |
17:54.64 |
20# Wt |
Liana
Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston HS, Kingston, Ill.) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
53’
11 ¼” |
High Jump |
Lauren
Hoffman (Wheaton North HS, Winfield, Ill.) |
01/19/13 |
Monmouth,
Ill. |
5’
½” |
Long Jump |
Astin
Moravek (Riverside-Brookfield HS, Riverside, Ill.) |
02/22/13 |
Kenosha,
Wis. |
16’
11 ½” |
Triple Jump |
Laura
Polizzi (Crystal Lake South HS, Crystal Lake, Ill.) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
34’
4” |
Shot |
Liana
Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston HS, Kingston, Ill.) |
01/19/13 |
Monmouth,
Ill. |
38’
¼” |
Pole Vault |
Taelar Hillyer
(Alleman HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
02/14/13 |
HOME |
12’
2 ½” |
Pentathlon |
Johanna
Schnitzler (Downers Grove South HS, Woodridge, Ill.) |
02/23/13 |
Kenosha,
Wis. |
2,726 |
800 Relay |
Annie
Martines (St. Charles East HS, St. Charles, Ill.) |
02/02/13 |
Whitewater,
Wis. |
1:51.30 |
|
Kayla
Bushey (Luther North HS, Chicago, Ill.) |
|||
|
Lauren
Hoffman (Wheaton North HS, Winfield, Ill.) |
|||
|
Ashley
Jensen-Anderson (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.) |
|||
1600 Relay |
Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
02/23/13 |
Kenosha,
Wis. |
4:06.11 |
|
Kate
Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|||
|
Stephanie
Sorrentino (York HS, Elmhurst) |
|||
|
Annie
Martines (St. Charles East HS, St. Charles, Ill.) |
|||
3200 Relay |
Jessica
Bacon (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.) |
01/26/13 |
Bourbonnais,
Ill. |
9:31.21 |
|
Kate
Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|||
|
Jennifer
Prazak (Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
|||
|
Sarahbeth
Jones (Warren HS, Glen Allen, Va.) |
|||
1600 Sprint Medley |
||||
|
||||
|
||||
|
||||
Distance Medley |
Kate
Benge (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
02/22/13 |
Kenosha,
Wis. |
12:20.93 |
|
Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa) |
|||
|
Kristyn Barton (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.) |
|||
Jessica
Bacon (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.) |