2012 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK &
FIELD OUTDOOR RESULTS
DATE |
MEET |
|
RESULT |
March 24 |
Viking Open |
Rock Island, Ill. |
1st of 9 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 200.5;
2. UW-Whitewater 167.5; 3. St. Ambrose 143.5; 4. Central 127; 5. Ashford 112;
6. College of DuPage 44; 7. Aurora 41; 8. Judson 36; 9. Beloit 30.5 |
|
|
March 31 |
Viking Olympics |
Rock Island, Ill. |
2nd
of 7 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 326.5; 2.
AUGUSTANA 198; 3. St. Ambrose 178; 4. Loras 155; 5. Ashford 66.5; 6. Dubuque
43; 7. Iowa Wesleyan 6 |
|
|
April 6 |
Wartburg Select |
Waverly, Iowa |
5th of 9 |
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 289.7; 2.
UW-La Crosse 137; 3. UW-Eau Claire 132.2; 4. St. Olaf 70.2; 5. AUGUSTANA 64;
6. UW-Platteville 61.4; 7. Grand View 54; 8. Dubuque 24.5; 9. NIACC 18 |
|||
April 14 |
Norseman Relays |
Decorah, Iowa |
1st
of 7 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 213.5;
2. Luther 173.5; 3. Hamline 167; 4. Concordia-St. Paul 80; 5. St. Marys
(Minn.) 39; 6. Luther Alumni 9; 7. Augsburg 6 |
|
|
April 20 |
Augustana Invitational |
Rock Island, Ill. |
4th of 9 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Monmouth 180.5; 2.
North Central 154; 3. UW-Whitewater 122; 4. AUGUSTANA 99; 5. Loras 89.5; 6.
Carthage 85; 7. UW-Platteville 72.5; 8. Luther 67; 9. St. Ambrose 62.5 |
|
|
April 27-28 |
Drake Relays |
Des Moines, Iowa |
No
Team Scores |
April 28 |
Western Illinois Twilight |
Macomb, Ill. |
|
May 4-5 |
CCIW |
Bloomington, Ill. |
6th
of 8 |
TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan
204; 2. North Central 185; 3. Carthage 113; 4. Wheaton 106; 5. Millikin 100;
6. AUGUSTANA 81; 7. Elmhurst 16; North Park 13 |
|||
May 10-11 |
Dr. Keeler Invitational |
Naperville, Ill. |
No
Team Scores |
May 11 |
Ashford Open |
Clinton, Iowa |
|
May 12 |
Chicago Penultimate |
Chicago, Illinois |
|
May 18 |
Midwest Twilight Qualifier |
Rock Island, Ill. |
No
Team Scores |
May 24-25 |
NCAA National Championships |
Los Angeles, Cal. |
|
2012 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS BEST INDIVIDUAL
EFFORTS
EVENT |
ATHLETE |
DATE |
|
MARK |
100 |
Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon,
Ill.) |
05/05/12 |
Bloomington, Ill. |
:12.99 |
200 |
Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon,
Ill.) |
05/11/12 |
Naperville, Ill. |
:26.83 |
400 |
Krista McCurrie
(Stagg HS, Palos Park, Ill.) |
05/11/12 |
Naperville, Ill. |
1:00.60 |
800 |
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS,
Rock Island, Ill.) |
05/05/12 |
Bloomington, Ill. |
2:16.45 |
1500 |
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Twp. HS,
Wadsworth, Ill.) |
05/05/12 |
Bloomington, Ill. |
4:35.26 |
3000 |
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Twp. HS,
Wadsworth, Ill.) |
03/24/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
9:58.95 |
5000 |
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Twp. HS,
Wadsworth, Ill.) |
05/10/12 |
Naperville, Ill. |
16:53.57 |
10,000 |
Lizzie
Lundine (Willowbrook HS, Villa Park, Ill.) |
04/20/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
40:01.93 |
100 Hurdles |
Kierra Smith (Creston HS,
Creston, Iowa) |
05/11/12 |
Naperville, Ill. |
:15.22 |
400 Hurdles |
Kierra Smith (Creston HS,
Creston, Iowa) |
05/05/12 |
Bloomington, Ill. |
1:02.69 |
3000 Steeplechase |
Sarah Johnson (Grayslake North HS,
Lake Villa, Ill.) |
04/20/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
12:02.23 |
High Jump |
Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove
South HS, Woodridge, Ill.) |
03/30/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
5 Ό |
Long Jump |
Astin Moravek (Riverside-Brookfield
HS, Riverside, Ill.) |
05/18/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
17 1Ό |
Triple Jump |
Astin Moravek (Riverside-Brookfield
HS, Riverside, Ill.) |
05/18/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
35 8 |
Shot Put |
Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston
HS, Kingston, Ill.) |
04/14/12 |
Decorah, Iowa |
39 8Ύ |
Discus |
Bethany Siwek
(Woodstock HS, Woodstock, Ill.) |
03/31/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
116 7 |
Pole Vault |
Taelar Hillyer (Alleman HS,
Bettendorf, Iowa) |
04/28/12 |
Dubuque, Iowa |
11 9 Ύ |
Hammer |
Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston
HS, Kingston, Ill.) |
05/18/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
156 11 |
Javelin |
Catherine Foreman (St.
Joseph-Ogden HS, St. Joseph, Ill.) |
04/14/12 |
Decorah, Iowa |
115 3 |
Heptathlon |
Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove
South HS, Woodridge, Ill.) |
03/31/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
3,615 |
4x100 Relay |
Astin Moravek (Riverside-Brookfield
HS, Riverside, Ill.) |
05/05/12 |
Bloomington, Ill. |
:51.63 |
|
Krista McCurrie
(Stagg HS, Palos Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon,
Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Catherine Foreman (St.
Joseph-Ogden HS, St. Joseph, Ill.) |
|
|
|
4x200 Relay |
Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon,
Ill.) |
04/14/12 |
Decorah, Iowa |
1:51.82 |
|
Astin Moravek (Riverside-Brookfield
HS, Riverside, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Krista McCurrie
(Stagg HS, Palos Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Catherine Foreman (St.
Joseph-Ogden HS, St. Joseph, Ill.) |
|
|
|
Sprint Medley Relay |
Morgan Gale (Oregon HS, Oregon,
Ill.) |
04/14/12 |
Decorah, Iowa |
4:26.86 |
|
Rachel
Latham (Burlington Cnetral HS, Elgin, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Krista McCurrie
(Stagg HS, Palos Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Lorraine Stamberger
(La Moille HS, La Moille,
Ill.) |
|
|
|
4x400 Relay |
Kierra Smith (Creston HS,
Creston, Iowa) |
05/05/12 |
Bloomington, Ill. |
4:04.25 |
|
Krista McCurrie
(Stagg HS, Palos Park, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS,
Rock Island, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Kate Benge
(Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
4x800 Relay |
Jennifer Prazak
(Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.) |
03/24/12 |
Rock Island, Ill. |
9:44.06 |
|
Lorraine Stamberger
(La Moille HS, La Moille,
Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS,
Rock Island, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Annie Heifner (Oregon HS, Oregon,
Wis.) |
|
|
|
4x1600 Relay |
Kate Benge
(Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
04/14/12 |
Decorah, Iowa |
21:07.93 |
Annie Heifner (Oregon HS, Oregon,
Wis.) |
||||
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Twp. HS,
Wadsworth, Ill.) |
||||
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS,
Rock Island, Ill.) |
||||
Hurdle Shuttle Relay |
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Distance Medley |
Jessica Bacon (Rock Island HS,
Rock Island, Ill.) |
04/27/12 |
Des Moines, Iowa |
12:15.79 |
|
Kierra Smith (Creston HS,
Creston, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Kate Benge
(Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Twp. HS,
Wadsworth, Ill.) |
|
|
|