2009-10
AUGUSTANA VIKINGS MEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING
DATE
|
MEET
|
SITE
|
RESULT
|
Oct. 17 |
Alumni Meet |
HOME |
No Team Scores |
Oct. 24 |
IWU Halloween Invitational |
Bloomington, Illinois |
2nd of 4 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 95;
2. AUGUSTANA 66; 3. Millikin 36; 4. North Central 26 |
|
|
Oct. 31 |
Millikin |
HOME |
W (124-78) |
Nov. 14 |
Grinnell |
HOME |
L (87-204) |
Nov. 20 |
Monmouth |
HOME |
W (114-105) |
Nov. 21 |
Illinois Wesleyan Invitational |
Bloomington, Illinois |
2nd of 4 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan
141; 2. AUGUSTANA 137; 3. Millikin 87; 4. Eureka 20 |
|
|
Dec. 4 |
Augustana Invitational |
HOME |
|
Dec. 5 |
Augustana Invitational |
HOME |
3rd of 9 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Iowa Central CC 592;
2. Loras 559; 3. AUGUSTANA 476; 4. Principia 221; 5. Beloit 137; 6. Coe 83;
7. Hannibal-LaGrange 71; 8. Knox 34; 9. Illinois College 8. |
|
|
Dec. 11 |
Loras |
Dubuque, Iowa |
L (108-123) |
Jan. 15 |
Grinnell Invitational |
Grinnell, Iowa |
|
Jan. 16 |
Grinnell Invitational |
Grinnell, Iowa |
3rd of 8 |
Jan. 22 |
Coe |
HOME |
W (143-68) |
Jan. 30 |
Principia Invitational |
Elsah, Illinois |
2nd of 5 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Principia 464, 2.
AUGUSTANA 444, 3. Lindenwood 354, 4. Millikin 301, 5. Hannibal-LaGrange 78 |
|
|
Feb. 18-20 |
CCIW Championship |
Kenosha, Wisconsin |
5th of 6 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Carthage 1018.5; 2.
Wheaton 777.5; 3. Rose-Hulman 539; 4. Illinois Wesleyan
467.5; 5. AUGUSTANA 254.5; 6. Millikin 190 |
|
DUAL
MEET RECORD: 3-2
EVENT |
ATHLETE
(HOMETOWN, HIGH SCHOOL) |
DATE |
SITE |
MARK |
50
Freestyle |
Kyle
Waller (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
:21.93 |
100
Freestyle |
Kyle
Waller (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
:48.30 |
200
Freestyle |
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
1:47.72 |
500
Freestyle |
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
4:59.07 |
1000
Freestyle |
Jon
Hill (Hersey HS, Prospect, Ill.) |
11/20/09 |
HOME |
11:43.96 |
1650
Freestyle |
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
12/05/09 |
HOME |
18:22.10 |
100
Butterfly |
Eric
Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
:55.34 |
200
Butterfly |
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
2:03.72 |
100
Backstroke |
Eric
Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
:57.84 |
200
Backstroke |
Eric
Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
2:08.23 |
100
Breaststroke |
Marcus
Julian (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
1:01.59 |
200
Breaststroke |
Marcus
Julian (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
2:18.62 |
200
Individual Medley |
Marcus
Julian (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
2:05.15 |
400
Individual Medley |
Eric
Pease (Sterling HS, Sterling, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
4:52.05 |
One
Meter Diving |
Robert
Flynn (Bartlett HS, Bartlett, Ill.) |
02/13/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
253.20 |
Three
Meter Diving |
Robert
Flynn (Bartlett HS, Bartlett, Ill.) |
02/13/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
259.60 |
200
Freestyle Relay |
Kyle
Waller (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
1:29.20 |
|
Eric
Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax,Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Marcus
Julian (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
|
|
|
400
Freestyle Relay |
Kyle
Waller (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
3:17.21 |
|
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Marcus
Julian (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Eric
Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.) |
|
|
|
800
Freestyle Relay |
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
01/15/10 |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
7:54.30 |
|
Marcus
Julian (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Denny
Wind (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Drew
Clinton (Riverside-Brookfield HS, Brookfield, Ill.) |
|
|
|
200
Medley Relay |
Eric
Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
1:38.76 |
|
Marcus
Julian (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Kyle
Waller (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.) |
|
|
|
400
Medley Relay |
Eric
Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
3:42.56 |
|
Marcus
Julian (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Chris
Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Kyle
Waller (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.) |
|
|
|
2009-10
AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING
DATE
|
MEET
|
SITE
|
RESULT
|
Oct. 17 |
Alumni Meet |
HOME |
No Team Scores |
Oct. 24 |
IWU Halloween Invitational |
Bloomington, Illinois |
2nd of 4 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 98;
2. AUGUSTANA 52; 3. Millikin 44; 4. North Central 6 |
|
|
Oct. 31 |
Millikin |
HOME |
W (159-54) |
Nov. 14 |
Grinnell |
HOME |
L (101-197) |
Nov. 20 |
Monmouth |
HOME |
W (141-78) |
Nov. 21 |
Illinois Wesleyan Invitational |
Bloomington, Illinois |
2nd of 5 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan
175; 2. AUGUSTANA 121; 3. Robert Morris 77; 4. Millikin 70; 5. Eureka 8 |
|
|
Dec. 4 |
Augustana Invitational |
HOME |
|
Dec. 5 |
Augustana Invitational |
HOME |
1st of 10 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 513.50; 2.
Loras 406; 3. Knox 283; 4. Beloit 273; 5. Hannibal-LaGrange 196; 6. Iowa
Central CC 195; 7. Coe 145; 8. Robert Morris 133; 9. Principia 111.50; 10.
Eureka 5 |
|
|
Dec. 11 |
Loras |
Dubuque, Iowa |
W (121-107) |
Jan. 15 |
Grinnell Invitational |
Grinnell, Iowa |
|
Jan. 16 |
Grinnell Invitational |
Grinnell, Iowa |
5th of 10 |
Jan. 22 |
Coe |
HOME |
W (150-70) |
Jan. 30 |
Principia Invitational |
Elsah, Illinois |
1st of 6 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 531, 2.
Millikin 332, 3. Lindenwood 278, 4. Hannibal-LaGrange 255, 5. Principia 214,
6. Stephens 205 |
|
|
Feb. 18-20 |
CCIW Championship |
Kenosha, Wisconsin |
4th of 7 |
|
TEAM SCORES: 1. Wheaton 816; 2.
Carthage 813; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 665; 4. AUGUSTANA 297; 5. Rose-Hulman 290; 6. North Central 225; 7. Millikin 202 |
|
DUAL MEET RECORD: 4-1
EVENT |
ATHLETE
(HOMETOWN, HIGH SCHOOL) |
DATE |
SITE |
MARK |
50
Freestyle |
Mary
Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
:26.24 |
100
Freestyle |
Molly
Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
:56.62 |
200
Freestyle |
Ramsey
Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
01/16/10 |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
2:04.13 |
500
Freestyle |
Ramsey
Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
5:31.58 |
1000
Freestyle |
Molly
Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
10/31/09 |
HOME |
11:58.93 |
1650
Freestyle |
Molly
Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
19:31.41 |
100
Butterfly |
Emma
Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
1:02.77 |
200
Butterfly |
Emma
Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
2:25.19 |
100
Backstroke |
Ramsey
Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
01/15/10 |
Grinnell,
Iowa |
1:01.90 |
200
Backstroke |
Ramsey
Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
2:17.21 |
100
Breaststroke |
Molly
Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
1:11.69 |
200
Breaststroke |
Emma
Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
01/30/10 |
Elsah,
Illinois |
2:40.83 |
200
Individual Medley |
Sara
Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
2:19.82 |
400
Individual Medley |
Sara
Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
4:55.14 |
One
Meter Diving |
Tanya
Walter (Prospect HS, Mt. Prospect, Ill.) |
02/13/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
309.05 |
Three
Meter Diving |
Tanya
Walter (Prospect HS, Mt. Prospect, Ill.) |
02/13/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
315.70 |
200
Freestyle Relay |
Mary
Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
1:45.83 |
|
Alex
Piper (Coal City HS, Coal City, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Alissa
Giedd (Freeport HS, Cedarville, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Emily
Cox (Pioneer HS, Ann Arbor, Mich.) |
|
|
|
400
Freestyle Relay |
Molly
Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
02/20/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
3:48.61 |
|
Ramsey
Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
Mary
Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.) |
|
|
|
|
Alexandra
Piper (Coal City HS, Coal City, Ill.) |
|
|
|
800
Freestyle Relay |
Emily
Cox (Pioneer HS, Ann Arbor, Mich.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
8:18.68 |
|
Sara
Hlavin (St. Viator HS,
Elk Grove Village, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Molly
Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Ramsey
Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
|
|
|
200
Medley Relay |
Ramsey
Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa.) |
02/19/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
1:56.47 |
|
Sara
Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Emma
Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Mary
Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.) |
|
|
|
400
Medley Relay |
Ramsey
Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa) |
02/18/10 |
Kenosha,
Wisconsin |
4:16.36 |
|
Sara
Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Emma
Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.) |
|
|
|
|
Molly
Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.) |
|
|
|